THE BBLANZ HALL OF FAME​

where we pay homage to the champion teams and their coaches.
Also check our league ranking spreadsheet in the link below: 

The bblanz Championship

Season 1

Silver's Surfers (Human): Coach - Za_Uvek

 

Season 2

Ginga Ninjas (Dwarf): Coach - Rouge

Season 3

Bruin Wraiths (Undead): Coach - Spoonman

Season 4

North Star Blues (Chaos): Coach - Spoonman

Season 5

The Bretennials (Bretonnian): Coach - Djoolyurn

Season 6

Outback Gentlemen (Bretonnian): Coach - Valcurdra

Season 7

Outback Gentlemen (Bretonnian): Coach - Valcurdra

Season 8

North Star Blues (Chaos): Coach - Spoonman

Season 9

NecroMANLYtic (Necromantic): Coach - Djoolyurn

Season 10

NecroMANLYtic (Necromantic): Coach - Djoolyurn

Season 11

NecroMANLYtic (Necromantic): Coach - Djoolyurn

Season 12

NecroMANLYtic (Necromantic): Coach - Djoolyurn

bblanz Little League

Season 1

The spears of Dawn (Norse): Coach - Trav8826

 

Season 2

Raven Ramage (Necromantic): Coach - Tack

Season 3

Underground Renegades (Dwarf): Coach - Spoonman

Season 4

The Bretennials (Bretonnian): Coach - Djoolyum

Season 5

Sunny Meadows Cemetary (Undead): Coach - A5tro

Season 6

Howlin' Greaves (Necromantic): Coach - Maron

Season 7

The Empire Strikes Back (Human): Coach - A5tro

Season 8

Friendship and Love (Norse): Coach - Djoolyurn

Season 9

HR 89's (Orc): Coach - Za_Uvek

Season 10

Horror Movie Fan Club (Necromantic): Coach - munkey chunks

Season 11

Misconstrued Gentlemen (Skaven): Coach - Dazedmw

Season 12

The Troll Support Squad (Orc): Coach - Tacet Presem

Season 13

the Hefty Hackers (Orc): Coach - Big Floof

Season 14

The Taragani Pterosaurs (Lizardman): Coach - Makk

bblanz Austral-Asian Cup

2017

Feudal Japan B.B.C. (Bretonnian): Coach - Cyberknight

bblanz Oceanic World Cup Qualifiers

2018

Lean & Green (Orc): Coach - Yasmir

bblanz Mordheim at War

Season 1

Dark Bloods (Undead): Coach - Spoonman

Season 2

Dark Bloods (Undead): Coach - Spoonman

1st Campaign

Lighting of Nagash (Undead): Coach - Spoonman

The bblanz Elite

Season 1

Da Bombers (Orc): Coach - Spoonman

Season 2

The Pristine Guardians (High Elf): Coach - A5tro

Season 3

Birka brown pants (Dwarf): Coach - grouse (Lokistar)

Season 4

Woodistan State (Wood Elf): Coach - dazedmw

anzac Championship

Season 1

Whalen's Warriors (Norse): Coach - [OFAW] VictorRee

Season 2

NecroMANLYtic (Necromantic): Coach - Djoolyurn

Season 3

Lounge Room Lizards (Lizardman): Coach - gw0074

Season 4

Neds Boyz (Chaos Dwarf): Coach - grouse (Lokistar)

Season 5

Da Bombers (Orc): Coach - Spoonman

Season 6

MIGHTY PUSH (Chaos): Coach - gdaynick

Season 7

I C U (Undead): Coach - grouse (Lokistar)

Season 8

Dormant Dragons (Wood Elf): Coach - Big Floof

Season 9

Warpstone Cutty Cutters (Underworld Denizens): Coach - Chubberson

Season 10

Da Karate Krew (Orc): Coach - Djoolyurn

bblanz Big Bash

Season 1

The Shooting Dragons (Lizardmen): Coach - Cyberknight

Season 2

Birka brown pants (Dwarf): Coach - grouse (Lokistar)

Season 3

Gnarsh the Great (Chaos Dwarf): Coach - Spoonman

bblanz Dodgey Devils Cup

Season 1

The Morning Glorys (Dark Elf): Coach - gw0074

Season 2

The NZ All-Rats (Skaven): Coach - G-Doggidy

bblanz Humie Grand Slam

Season 1

All the single ladies! (Amazon): Coach - grouse (Lokistar)

Season 2

The Chaste (Bretonnian): Coach - Djoolyurn

bblanz Undead Derby

Season 1

Chosen of Horus (Khemri): Coach - Varksen

Season 1

Dead Bay Lighting (Necromantic): Coach - Spoonman

The Stunty Stravaganza

Season 1

Stunty Sauruses (Lizardman): Coach - Big Floof

Season 2

Emmargs gitz (Goblin): Coach - GreySquirrel

AnA Gladiators

Season 1

Blackwater Cartel: Coach - Za_Uvek

Season 2

Raptors United: Coach - Spoonman

Season 3

Raptors United: Coach - Spoonman

Season 4

Raptors United: Coach - Spoonman

Season 5

Blackwater Cartel: Coach - Za_Uvek

Season 6

Elven Rampage: Coach - JapeNZ

Season 7

Elven Rampage: Coach - JapeNZ

Season 8

Elven Rampage: Coach - JapeNZ

AnA Mad Minute

Season 1

In it to win it (Wood Elf): Coach - Nubs11

Season 2

A Simple Plan (Khemri): Coach - dazedmw

Season 3

In it to win it (Wood Elf): Coach - Nubs11

AnA Crazy Critters Cup

Season 1

Lacklustre Lizards (Lizardman): Coach - grouse (Lokistar)

Season 2

Half a Brain (Halfing): Coach - dazedmw

LEGENDARY PLAYERS​

THE SPECIAL FEW THAT PROGRESSED TO LEVEL 7
Lyg Paw - North Star Blues (chaos)
-sacked-

 Coach - Spoonman

Brakog - North Star Blues (chaos)

 Coach - Spoonman

Ul'gors - Hugs All Day (nurgle)

 Coach - Yasmirr

"Butterfingers" - The Vainglorius Bersterds (Human)

 Coach - munkeychunks

Rapest Faceist- Silver's Surfers (Human)

 Coach - Za_Uvek

Runny Sunny - Brirka brown pants (Dwarf)

 Coach - grouse

The breaker of the Seal - I C U (Undead)

 Coach - grouse